Kincardine Minor Hockey Association

Welcome to Kincardine Minor Hockey!


KMHA Banquet April 29th  Team times to follow

KMHA Registration will be at the Banquet  Bring cheques to postdate

AGM Meeting April 8th 7:30  All welcome to attend


Tiverton Arena Closure Policy:

Monday - Friday ~ 
If Highway 21 is closed at 4 pm, the arena will be closed for the evening

Saturday & Sunday ~ 
If Highway 21 is closed at 8 am, the arena will be closed until noon. 
If Highway 21 is closed at 11 am, the arena will be closed until 5 pm. 
If Highway 21 is closed at 4 pm, the arena will be closed for the evening.

 


Accomplishments
Click here for our Accomplishments List!
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jen Scott on Thursday, February 05, 2015 (138 views)
The KMHA Banquet will be April 29th this year.  Team times will be listed shortly.  Also KMHA Registration will be held at the Banquet this year.  Prices will also follow shortly.  Post dated cheques will be accepted at time of registration.  The AGM Meeting will be held on April 8th at 7:30.  Everyone is welcome to attend.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Midget Girls LL - Clearview Ice Cats 5th Annual March Madness in the Valley Tournament
Tyke - Beginner
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke - Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke - Senior
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Girls HL
11:00 AM
@ South Bruce HL
Novice House League
Novice Team # 3
11:00 AM
vs. Novice House League - Novice Team # 4
Atom LL 2
11:00 AM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Bl
Brussels [WLL-A-SW-09]
PeeWee Girls Rep
11:15 AM
@ Vaughn
Novice House League
Novice Team # 1
12:00 PM
vs. Novice House League - Novice Team # 2
Atom AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
Tiverton Arena [WLL-B-MN-21]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-A-B-S2-1]
Bantam Girls LL
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound C
Atom Girls LL
3:30 PM
@ Lucknow C
Wingham [AEX15]
Atom Rep Girls
4:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula
Midget Rep
4:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-M-B-S2-1]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM
@ Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue [O-B-B-S2-1]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
5:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Saugeen Shores Commu [WLL-M-WN-16]
PeeWee LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels 1
Davidson Centre [WLL-P-MN-01]
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
@ Hanover Falcons
Hanover P&H Centre [WLL-B-MN-23]
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Davidson Centre [W-MI-N-B01]
Atom LL 1
9:30 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Davidson Centre [WLL-A-WW-02]
Midget Girls Rep
10:30 AM
vs. Grey Highlands B
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Bl
Ripley Arena [WLL-A-SW-01]
PeeWee Girls Rep
12:45 PM
vs. Vaughn
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-A-B-S2-2]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
@ Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue [O-B-B-S2-2]
PeeWee LL 2
2:30 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels 1
Keady Arena [WLL-P-MN-09]
Midget Rep
2:30 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-M-B-S2-2]
Bantam Girls Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Bluewater Hawks
Atom Rep Girls
4:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA (Chatsworth) Rebels
Atom AE
4:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors AE
Davidson Centre [W-AT-N-B02]
PeeWee Girls HL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:25 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones AE
Listowel Arena [W-MI-N-B04]
Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Davidson Centre [WLL-B-MN-24]
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
Davidson Centre [WLL-B-MN-25]
Atom AE & PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Midget Girls LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep Girls
6:45 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Davidson Centre [W-MI-G-A1]
Midget Girls LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Paisley Arena [WLL-B-MN-26]
Bantam LL 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke - Beginner
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke - Junior
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke - Senior
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:15 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen AE
Wingham [W-AT-N-B10]
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Tiverton Arena [W-PW-B05]
PeeWee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL 2
Davidson Centre [WLL-P-MN-02]
Bantam Girls LL
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton HL
Ripley Arena [BG2S01]
Midget LL 1
8:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
Davidson Centre [WLL-M-MN-02]
Midget Girls Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls LL & PeeWee Girls Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Davidson Centre [WLL-M-MN-07]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Rep
Tiverton Arena [W-AT-C-A03]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Midget Girls Rep
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce SBMHA
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 28, 2015 at 5:59 PM