Davidson Centre, Venues (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C RONA
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AA22]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
L (2-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[AHL44]
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LBN45]
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
W (9-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[P9]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[B8]
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
W (8-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[B19]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
W (1-0)
6:05 PM
vs. TBA
[SF]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
W (3-2)
1:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[FINALS]
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:30 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
8:05 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Gold Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
[LNX23]
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[AC51]
Peewee LL2 Superheat
W (7-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPN70]
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
05060708091011
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Novice Girls C RONA
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
W (4-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[BR75]
Bantam Girls HL
L (0-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[BR76]
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
L (1-3)
4:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LBN44]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
W (9-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[AC53]
Peewee LL2 Superheat
W (10-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LPN69]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[BR77]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Gold Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Blue Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Red Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LNX21]
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
W (8-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[ABPB1]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
L (1-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PBPB1]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C RONA
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
W (4-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[AHL35]
Midget LL 1
(5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2
[LMN48]
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 Superheat
T (5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPN72]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
W (2-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BBPB1]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
L (0-1)
8:05 PM
vs. Walkerton
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Gold Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow lake Lakers
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Black Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
@ Shallow lake Lakers
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton
19202122232425
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C RONA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BBPB3]
Midget LL 2
W (13-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LMN57]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Rep Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 MicroAge & Peewee LL2 Superheat
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
9:20 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton
Novice Girls C RONA
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LBN40]
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Blue Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Black Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Red Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MBPB1]
262728293031Feb 01
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
L (2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[AHL59]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
L (1-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MBPB3]
Kincardine Bulldogs
3:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
9:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MCA06]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LNNW14]
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
W (20-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LNNW9]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Black Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Gold Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Red Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
W (7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[ACA2]
Novice Girls C RONA
W (5-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Atom AE Boston Pizza
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AAE3PC1]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Peewee LL1 MicroAge
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPN62]
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
L (3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
[LAW70]
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 MicroAge
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LPN57]
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
W (6-1)
7:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MBPB6]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (U7)
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Blue Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
Minor Novice (U8) Boys
Minor Novice Red Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[O-A-B-Q3-1]
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
W (2-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[AC38]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 MicroAge
(1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL2 Superheat
[LPN61]
Atom AE Boston Pizza
W (1-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AAE3PC3]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MCA04]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Davidson Centre
601 Durham St , Kincardine, ON  N2Z 1L6
  • Current Season

    94 - 49 - 18
  • All-Time

    1541 - 914 - 265
Other Home Venues
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 12:43 PM