Davidson Centre, Venues (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Huntsville
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
W (2-1)
4:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA20]
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BA35]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MA21]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
2:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LNX20]
Atom Girls C
3:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[AC27]
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[AHL07]
Bantam LL 1
5:45 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LBN43]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
7:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Midget LL 2
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LMN4]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL
1:15 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[BR15]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
2:45 PM
vs. Mount Forest
Midget Girls C
4:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
Atom Rep Canadian Tire & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards
Midget LL 2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
9:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA20]
Bantam LL 1
8:05 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LBN39]
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
2:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LNX18]
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
3:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LAW71]
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
4:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AA18]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
5:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[AHL14]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
03040506070809
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
1:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PA9]
Kincardine Bulldogs
3:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LBN38]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA17]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
2:00 PM
vs.
[NX47]
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
3:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards HL
[AHL19]
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
4:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
[LAW66]
Midget Girls C
5:30 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
10111213141516
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPN60]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
2:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PA16]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
4:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA (Chatsworth) Rebels
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LMN49]
Atom Girls C & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR32]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[BA33]
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LMN54]
Midget Girls C
8:05 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
2:00 PM
vs.
[NX53]
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LNX17]
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LPN66]
Atom Girls C
4:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[AC34]
Bantam Girls HL
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[BR34]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
17181920212223
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
First Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
1:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AA24]
Kincardine Bulldogs
3:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls C
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades Blue
[LAW75]
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BA32]
Midget Girls C
8:05 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
2:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNX15]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PA10]
Peewee LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPN65]
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
5:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AA19]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
24252627282930
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
First Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:15 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[AD24]
Peewee Girls C
2:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
Bantam Girls HL
3:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[BR42]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
[LAW77]
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BA34]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MA24]
Bantam Girls HL
8:05 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LNX26]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
3:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Atom Girls C
4:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[AC38]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
5:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PA15]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Community Living Skate
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
3:30 PM
vs. Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
[AHL32]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
4:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AA21]
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BA37]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MA22]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
2:00 PM
vs.
[NX81]
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LNX25]
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
4:15 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Bantam Girls HL
5:30 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LMN51]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Davidson Centre
601 Durham St , Kincardine, ON  N2Z 1L6
  • Current Season

    15 - 3 - 2
  • All-Time

    1462 - 868 - 249
Other Home Venues
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 8:13 AM