Davidson Centre, Venues (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C RONA
11:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
First Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE Boston Pizza
1:15 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[AD24]
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
2:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
Bantam Girls HL
3:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[BR42]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2
[LAW77]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[BA34]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MA24]
Bantam Girls HL
8:05 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LNX26]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
3:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
4:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[AC38]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
5:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PA15]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
01020304050607
Goalie Skate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
Novice Girls C RONA & Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Community Living Skate
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
3:30 PM
vs. Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
[AHL32]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
4:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 MicroAge
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AA21]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BA37]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
2:00 PM
vs.
[NX81]
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LNX25]
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AA19]
Peewee LL2 Superheat
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
5:30 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LMN51]
08091011121314
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice Girls C RONA
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
Atom AE Boston Pizza
12:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AD20]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
[AHL36]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
3:45 PM
vs. Mount Forest
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 Superheat
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LPN68]
Bantam LL Scotia Bank & Midget LL 2
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE Boston Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AD18]
Midget Girls C
7:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MA19]
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:05 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LBN41]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
Minor Novice Blue Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Shallow lake Lakers
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LNX24]
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
2:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNX19]
Peewee LL1 MicroAge
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LPN59]
Atom AE Boston Pizza
4:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AD19]
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
5:30 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[BR60]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
15161718192021
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL1
Novice Girls C RONA & Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE Boston Pizza
1:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs AE
[AD17]
Kincardine Bulldogs
3:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE Boston Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[AD22]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BA36]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA17]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
8:05 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
1:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA31]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
3:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MA23]
Ripley Wolves
4:30 PM
vs. Durham
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest
22232425262728
Goalie Development Powers Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls C RONA
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Oldstars Ice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AA22]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
2:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[AHL44]
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LBN45]
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:30 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Midget LL 2
8:05 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
[LNX23]
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
3:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[AC51]
Peewee LL2 Superheat
4:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPN70]
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
5:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
[BR74]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Development Group 1 Power Workers Union
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development Group 2 Power Workers Union
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL Dodge Caravan
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Novice Girls C RONA
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
1:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[BR75]
Bantam Girls HL
2:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[BR76]
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
4:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LBN44]
Atom Girls HL 2 McDonalds AtoMc & Atom Girls HL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
6:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[AC53]
Peewee LL2 Superheat
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 3
[LPN69]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[BR77]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Boys
Minor Novice Blue Dodge Caravan
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
2:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LNX21]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Davidson Centre
601 Durham St , Kincardine, ON  N2Z 1L6
  • Current Season

    30 - 14 - 3
  • All-Time

    1477 - 879 - 250
Other Home Venues
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 11:26 AM