Organization Contact List (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Contact List
TeamNamePositionContact
ExecutiveTom DesmondAssociation President519-386-5357 (c)
ExecutiveVacant PositionFirst Vice President (Rep)
ExecutiveChris LyndonSecond Vice President(Local League)
ExecutiveJill FraserThird Vice President (Girls Hockey) OWHA Town Contact
ExecutiveRene RenaudTreasurer
ExecutiveTracy FordSecretary519-386-7680 (c)
ExecutiveMike RoppelDirector of Purchasing & Equipment519-706-0115 (c)
ExecutiveNikki BaumanDirector of Registration
ExecutiveMelanie Roppel Director of Sponsorship and fundraising/Gates519-706-1115 (c)
ExecutiveKevin WrightDirector of Referee Scheduling (R.I.C.)
ExecutiveJeremy McQuillinTechnical Director
ExecutiveAdam JanesDirector of Ice Scheduling
ExecutiveAnn-Marie Ruthven Director of Tournaments519-386-7980 (c)
ExecutiveWendy McDonaldPrivacy Officer
ExecutiveKeegan Wilcox /Jared AdamsDirector of Under-9 programming
ExecutiveBrent JolleyDirector of Risk Management/Head trainer
Org StaffDerrick BurrowsUnder-7 Program Liason
Org StaffJamie HunsburgerOMHA Town Contact519-386-0598 (c)
U9 Major Novice Team 1Jeremy McQuillinCoach519-386-9693 (c)
U9 Major Novice Team 2Brent WaltonCoach
U9 Major Novice Team 3Jim HolroydCoach519-386-2015 (c)
U9 Major Novice Team 4Brandon OwensCoach
U9 Girls Novice Team 1Chris PymCoach
U9 Girls Novice Team 2Steph StanleyCoach
U 9 Girls Novice Team 3Ryan Dudgeon Coach519-386-6299 (c)
U11 Team 1 ( Atom)Sean BurtonCoach
U11 Team 1 ( Atom)Ryan Dudgeon Coach519-386-6299 (c)
U11 Team 1 ( Atom)Travis McKeagCoach226-668-9451 (c)
U11 Team 1 ( Atom)Jeremy McQuillinCoach519-386-9693 (c)
U11 Team 2( Atom)Mark RoppelCoach519-270-2565 (c)
U11 Team 2( Atom)Tyler ToutCoach
U11 Team 2( Atom)Matt WilsackTrainer
U11 Team 3 ( Atom)Jared AdamsCoach519 955 3770 (c)
U11 Team 3 ( Atom)Matt HervieuxCoach519-708-0073 (c)
U11 Team 4( Atom)Brent JolleyCoach519-386-5369 (c)
U11 Team 4( Atom)Chris LyndonCoach519-441-2070 (c)
U11 Team 4( Atom)Ash AdamsTrainer
U11 Team 5 ( Atom)Thomas HenhoefferCoach519-221-3386 (c)
U11 Team 5 ( Atom)Brendon WhiteCoachKincardine (h)
U11 Team 5 ( Atom)Chris NeyvatteTrainer
U11 Team 5 ( Atom)Randy RumboldAsst. Trainer
U11 Team 5 ( Atom)Luke WilliamsAsst. Trainer
U11 Team 6 ( Atom)Garrett BonnettCoach
U11 Team 6 ( Atom)Frank TourloukisCoachKincardine (h)
U11 Team 6 ( Atom)Mike HuskTrainer
U11 Girls Team 1 ( Atom)Aaron GeogheganCoach519-955-1424 (c)
U11 Girls Team 1 ( Atom)Mike RockCoach
U11 Girls Team 1 ( Atom)Matt TremblayCoach
U11 Girls Team 2( Atom)Travis VangaverCoach
U11 Girls Team 2( Atom)Melissa WilkenCoach226-930-0323 (c)
U11 Girls Team 2( Atom)Steph GurrTrainer
U11 Girls Team 2( Atom)Kyle WrefordManager
U11 Girls Team 3( Atom)Mark VandewalleCoach519-396-1846 (h)
U11 Girls Team 3( Atom)Keegan WilcoxCoach5193861668 (c)
U11 Girls Team 3( Atom)Mel RoppelTrainer
U13 Team 1 (Peewee)Aaron GeogheganCoach519-955-1424 (c)
U13 Team 1 (Peewee)Jason HunterCoach519-386-3400 (c)
U13 Team 1 (Peewee)Andrew WalshCoach519-386-9698 (c)
U13 Team 2 (Peewee)Derek FrookCoach519-389-7322 (c)
U13 Team 2 (Peewee)Chris LyndonCoach519-441-2070 (c)
U13 Team 2 (Peewee)Dwayne SheppardCoach519-386-6609 (c)
U13 Team 3 (Peewee)Jason MacDonaldCoach519-386-7525 (c)
U13 Team 4 (Peewee)Alec WilkenCoach519-955-1661 (c)
U13 Team 5 (Peewee)Adam RuthvenCoach
U13 Girls Team 1 (Peewee)Russ O'HandleyCoach519-955-2230 (c)
U13 Girls Team 1 (Peewee)Nadine AitkenTrainer15193867928 (c)
U13 Girls Team 1 (Peewee)Amber MooreManager519-386-8085 (c)
U13 Girls Team 2 (Peewee)Scott HoganCoach
U13 Girls Team 2 (Peewee)Doug PriceCoach
U13 Girls Team 2 (Peewee)Nadine AitkenManager519-386-7928 (c)
U15 Team 2 ( Bantam)Mike DrakeCoach519-955-3388 (c)
U15 Team 2 ( Bantam)Umar AfzaalManager
U15 Team 2 ( Bantam)Darryl StucklessTrainer
U15 Girls Team 1 ( Bantam)Kyle BoultonCoach519-386-9693 (c)
U18 Team 1( Midget)Mike ReaumeHead Coach519-440-8148 (c)
U18 Team 1( Midget)Doug MacTavishTrainer
U18 Team 2( Midget)Don CuillerierHead Coach519-395-0887 (h)
U18 Team 2( Midget)Steve FletcherTrainer
U18 Team 3( Midget)Manny PageHead Coach519-386-6614 (c)
U18 Team 3( Midget)Len ArnoldCoach519-386-0650 (c)
U18 Team 4( Midget)Peter KowalskiHead Coach519-386-8250 (c)
U18 Team 4( Midget)Rob BishopCoach519-386-6328 (c)
U18 Team 4( Midget)Tom DesmondTrainer
U18 Girls Team 1( Midget)Steve McAllisterCoach1-647-881-6338 (c)
U18 Girls Team 1( Midget)Amanda FarrellManager519-389-1542 (h)
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 25, 2020 at 8:06 AM