Kincardine Minor Hockey Association


gongshow.jpg

Just in time for Christmas.....
KMHA Gongshow hat and mitten fundraiser!
Supply is limited.

Wed. Dec 12 6-7:30 Davidson Centre lobby or
text 519-706-1115
Hats $35 Mitts $20
 



pagebreak.gif

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Helm MacKinnon on Friday, December 14, 2018 (20 views)
KMHA Photos should be delivered by December 19.   Communication will be sent to each Team Manager/Coach on delivery particulars.   Any questions, please contact Kelly Helm 519-386-7680.  Thank you.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Bantam Rostered Select - Lefroy Ice Breakers Tournament (8153)
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
11:00 AM
@ TCDMHA Rebels HL
Keady Arena [PRHL17]
Tyke ( 2011's)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
12:15 PM
vs. Parkdale Flames
Innisfil Recreational Complex (Innisfil G & R) [96]
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
1:00 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Novice Girls C CRG
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
2:00 PM
@ Wingham Sepoys C
Wingham [ARC35]
Peewee LL1 Leader Wind
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Davidson Centre [LLP-NB-04]
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
2:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Atom AE Boston Pizza
3:00 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen AE
Wingham [AR-4-45]
Peewee LL2
3:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Davidson Centre [LLP-NB-15]
Novice Girls HL
3:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Davidson Centre [AR-1-24]
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
4:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA (Chatsworth) Rebels
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
5:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
5:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Davidson Centre [LLN-CN-40]
Novice Rep Home Hardware
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 MicroAge Basics
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
9:00 AM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [NR25]
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
As per Derek Burrows
Bantam Rostered Select
11:15 AM
@ Mimico Canadiens
Centre Ice Sportsplex (CIS 1 & 2) [141]
Bantam Girls HL SuperHeat
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Midget Girls C Scotia Bank
1:00 PM
@ Central Perth Midget C
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
1:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Davidson Centre [PR-1-15]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
2:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Tiverton Arena [AR-1-23]
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
2:15 PM
@ Central Perth Bantam C
Novice Rep Home Hardware
3:00 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Davidson Centre [BR-A-24]
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
3:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Normanby Arena [LLP-NC-38]
Peewee LL1 Leader Wind
4:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
Tiverton Arena [LLP-NB-02]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Davidson Centre [MR-A-31]
Atom AE Boston Pizza
4:40 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors AE
Mitchell Arena [AR-4-32]
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE Boston Pizza
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm C
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C CRG
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Blue & Tyke Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Group 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C Scotia Bank
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 MicroAge Basics
8:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
Davidson Centre [LLM-N-24]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    11:00 AM
    Peewee Girls HL Rona
    at TCDMHA Rebels HL
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    12:15 PM
    Bantam Rostered Select
    vs. Parkdale Flames
    Innisfil Recreational Complex (Innisfil G & R)
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    1:00 PM
    Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
    at South Bruce Blades
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    2:00 PM
    Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
    at Wingham Sepoys C
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    2:00 PM
    Peewee LL1 Leader Wind
    vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    2:15 PM
    Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
    vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 8:19 AM