Kincardine Minor Hockey Association

 

KMHA AWARDS

AND

APPRECIATION EVENING


APRIL 24 2019

Kincardine Davidson Centre Hall

TYKE, NOVICE, ATOM

6-7pm

PEEWEE, BANTAM, MIDGET

8-9pm

Seating is limited

 

Medal.JPG

***************************

KMHA is looking to our members for feedback on the current season and ways we can improve the association for the upcoming seasons. Please take a moment to complete our online survey in an honest and respectful manner to help us get better.


survey-button.jpg

***************************

Permission to skate Forms

Boy’s Permission to Skate forms for AAA, Junior, or a NRP for an AA/A Center are now posted on the website.

 

Please send the completed form and/or any questions to Jamie Hunsburger ([email protected]).

For issues related to OWHA players please contact Bob Richards ([email protected])

 

Note: Forms WILL NOT be processed on short notice (Allow 3 days minimum for forms to be processed).



 

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By KMHA on Thursday, March 14, 2019 (143 views)
  Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire - Year End Tournament
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms - Year End Tournament
Atom Rep Canadian Tire - Alymer Year End Tournament
Bantam Girls HL SuperHeat - WOAA Year End
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc - WOAA Year End
Tyke ( 2011's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
As per Derek Burrows
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C Scotia Bank
1:00 PM
@ Central Perth Predators
Peewee LL2 & Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Peewee C @ Peewee LL2
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
3:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Girls
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
4:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice Girls HL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C CRG
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest & Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
5:45 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 1:06 PM