Kincardine Minor Hockey Association

The 2018-19 KMHA Annual General Meeting (AGM) will be held Monday, February 11th, 2019 starting at 7:30 at the Kincardine Davidson Centre. 
For the Agenda, please click on this link:  KMHA AGM Agenda 11FEB2019


pagebreak.gif


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By KMHA on Monday, January 28, 2019 (249 views)
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam Rostered Select - Winterfest Select Tournament (8189)
Bantam Rostered Select
2:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Saltfleet Arena [B12]
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C CRG
7:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Girls
Bantam Rostered Select
7:45 PM
@ Oshawa Hawks
Saltfleet Arena [B19]
Novice Rep Home Hardware
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Davidson Centre [WNT-PA2]
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 Leader Wind
11:00 AM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Novice Rep Home Hardware
11:00 AM
@ Hanover Falcons
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Blue
12:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
12:00 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels C
Novice Girls C CRG
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Girls
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
1:00 PM
@ Markdale
Novice Girls HL
1:45 PM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls HL SuperHeat
2:15 PM
vs. Lucknow/Wingham Girls
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
3:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
Davidson Centre [LPN-SN09]
Bantam Rostered Select
3:30 PM
vs. Mt.Hamilton Blues
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 2 [B31]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
4:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Girls
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
4:00 PM
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
Wallace [ARHL36]
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
4:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Davidson Centre [LPA-WW04]
Peewee LL2
4:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Tiverton Arena [LPP-MN20]
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Davidson Centre [LPA-WW09]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
7:15 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:30 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Mitchell Arena [O-BB-Q3-1]
Bantam Rostered Select
7:45 PM
@ Goulding Park
Gateway Ice Centre - Rink 3 [B39]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:30 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Tyke ( 2011's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
9:00 AM
vs. Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
Davidson Centre [LPN-SN05]
Initiation
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
2013/14's vs Ripley
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
11:45 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Davidson Centre [LPA-WW06]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Davidson Centre [O-BB-Q3-2]
Peewee LL2
2:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
Tiverton Arena [LPP-MN17]
Atom AE Boston Pizza
2:00 PM
@ Howick Hornets
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
2:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Novice Girls C CRG
3:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget LL 1 MicroAge Basics
3:30 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Markdale [LPM-MN10]
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
3:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Girls
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
5:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
5:45 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen C
Midget Girls C Scotia Bank
5:45 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams C
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc & Novice Girls HL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE Boston Pizza
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C CRG
6:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Peewee Girls HL Rona
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Davidson Centre [LPP-MN19]
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
Tiverton Arena [LPB-MN01]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C CRG & Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development Group 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Green & Tyke Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
6:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Development Group 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C Scotia Bank
7:30 PM
@ TCDMHA (Chatsworth) Rebels
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Davidson Centre [O-BB-Q3-3]
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 15, 2019 at 1:40 PM