Playoff Schedule & Results (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-B-Q3-4Feb 20 20206:15 PMSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton
O-A-B-Q3-5Feb 22 20202:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormDavidson Centre
O-A-B-Q3-6Feb 23 20203:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormPort Elgin Plex
Atom AE Boston Pizza
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 19 20207:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
O-A-AE3-Q3-3Feb 21 20207:00 PMFort Erie Meteors AELeisureplex (Jaycee)
O-A-AE3-Q3-4Feb 22 202011:30 AMFort Erie Meteors AELeisureplex (Jaycee)
ANA04Feb 22 202012:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs AEHarriston CC
O-A-AE3-Q3-5Feb 23 202012:30 PMFort Erie Meteors AEDavidson Centre
O-A-AE3-Q3-6Feb 24 20207:00 PMFort Erie Meteors AELeisureplex (Jaycee)
ANA01Feb 26 20207:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs AEDavidson Centre
ANA07Mar 04 20206:45 PMMitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LAWW13Feb 22 20204:30 PMGoderich SailorsDavidson Centre
LAWW20Feb 23 20203:15 PMAtom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMcTiverton Arena
LAWW15Feb 26 20205:00 PMAtom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMcTiverton Arena
LAWW2Feb 29 20203:00 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LAWW16Mar 07 20201:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades BlueTiverton Arena
LAWW24Mar 11 20206:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades BlueTeeswater Arena
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LAWW7Feb 20 20207:00 PMHowick Hornets GreenHowick Community Cen
LAWW20Feb 23 20203:15 PMAtom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMcTiverton Arena
LAWW15Feb 26 20205:00 PMAtom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMcTiverton Arena
LAWW17Mar 01 202012:15 PMGoderich SailorsDavidson Centre
LAWW3Mar 03 20207:00 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LAWW18Mar 07 20202:15 PMHowick Hornets GreenTiverton Arena
LAWW9Mar 09 20206:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 2Ripley Arena
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 17 20206:15 PMSaugeen Shores StormDavidson Centre
Feb 22 20203:30 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsTiverton Arena
Mar 01 20202:00 PM TBA TBATiverton Arena
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20203:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
PLB11Feb 29 202011:30 AMWest Grey WarriorsDurham CC
PLB06Mar 08 202011:30 AMWest Grey WarriorsDavidson Centre
Peewee LL1 MicroAge
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPMN19Feb 18 20206:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
LPMN6Feb 22 20206:10 PMHanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LPMN9Feb 23 202011:15 AMTCDMHA RebelsDavidson Centre
LPMN10Feb 27 20206:00 PMPeewee LL2 SuperheatDavidson Centre
LPMN11Feb 29 20203:45 PMHanover Falcons 2Tiverton Arena
LPMN12Mar 01 20203:15 PMHanover Falcons 1Tiverton Arena
LPMN15Mar 05 20206:00 PMPeewee LL2 SuperheatDavidson Centre
LPMN2Mar 14 20201:30 PMHanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
Peewee LL2 Superheat
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPMN13Feb 20 20206:00 PMHanover Falcons 1Davidson Centre
Feb 22 20203:15 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
LPMN10Feb 27 20206:00 PMPeewee LL1 MicroAgeDavidson Centre
LPMN16Feb 29 20202:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsTiverton Arena
LPMN20Mar 03 20207:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
LPMN15Mar 05 20206:00 PMPeewee LL1 MicroAgeDavidson Centre
LPMN3Mar 07 20201:30 PMHanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LPMN14Mar 08 202010:15 AMHanover Falcons 2Davidson Centre
LPMN7Mar 10 20206:30 PMHanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20207:30 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsKeady Arena
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BCB2Feb 27 20207:15 PMShallow Lake LakersDavidson Centre
BCB5Mar 05 20207:00 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
Bantam LL Scotia Bank
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LBWN10Feb 20 20207:15 PMWest Grey WarriorsDavidson Centre
LBWN23Feb 22 202011:30 AMTCDMHA RebelsTara CC
LBWN8Feb 29 20205:00 PMShallow Lake LakersTiverton Arena
LBWN17Mar 01 20204:00 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LBWN1Mar 11 20207:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BlackLions Head
LBWN7Mar 12 20207:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackDavidson Centre
LBWN28Mar 14 202011:30 AMWest Grey WarriorsDurham CC
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20206:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Feb 21 20207:00 PMGrey Highland Shooting Stars Markdale
Feb 22 20206:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormTiverton Arena
Feb 29 20206:30 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsTiverton Arena
Mar 01 20204:30 PMGrey Highland Shooting Stars Tiverton Arena
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCA06Jan 30 20209:30 PMSouth Bruce BladesDavidson Centre
O-M-B-Q3-3Feb 20 20208:45 PMListowel CyclonesDavidson Centre
O-M-B-Q3-4Feb 22 20207:00 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
O-M-B-Q3-5Feb 23 20204:30 PMListowel CyclonesDavidson Centre
O-M-B-Q3-6Feb 24 20209:30 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
MCA08Feb 29 20208:30 PMSaugeen Shores StormPort Elgin Plex
Midget LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LMMN13Feb 28 20206:00 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LMMN17Mar 01 20206:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LMMN2Mar 02 20208:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Tiverton Arena
LMMN12Mar 03 20207:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
LMMN1Mar 05 20208:45 PMMidget LL 2Davidson Centre
LMMN3Mar 07 20204:45 PMShallow Lake LakersTiverton Arena
LMMN5Mar 08 20204:30 PMMidget LL 2Tiverton Arena
LMMN4Mar 09 20208:30 PMWest Grey WarriorsTiverton Arena
Midget LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LMMN7Feb 24 20208:30 PMShallow Lake LakersTiverton Arena
LMMN6Feb 27 20208:45 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Davidson Centre
LMMN11Feb 29 20208:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
LMMN1Mar 05 20208:45 PMMidget LL 1Davidson Centre
LMMN8Mar 07 20206:15 PMWest Grey WarriorsTiverton Arena
LMMN5Mar 08 20204:30 PMMidget LL 1Tiverton Arena
LMMN14Mar 12 20208:30 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LMMN18Mar 15 20206:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 08 20206:15 PMWoolwich WildTiverton Arena
Feb 09 20204:30 PMWoolwich WildSt Jacobs Arena
Feb 15 202011:30 AMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsMarkdale
Feb 16 20201:30 PMWoolwich WildDavidson Centre
Feb 18 20208:00 PMWalkerton Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 23 20204:30 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsTiverton Arena
Feb 26 20208:30 PMWalkerton Tiverton Arena
Feb 27 20208:45 PMWalkerton Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 29 20208:00 PMWalkerton Tiverton Arena
Mar 01 20203:15 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Mar 07 20208:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Mar 08 20207:00 PMWalkerton Walkerton Community Centre
Midget Girls C
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 15 202010:00 AMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsMarkdale
Feb 17 20208:30 PMWalkerton Tiverton Arena
Feb 22 20207:30 PMMarkdale Tiverton Arena
Feb 29 20202:30 PMMarkdale Markdale
Mar 01 20204:30 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsDavidson Centre
Kincardine Bulldogs
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 07 20208:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 09 20204:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 14 20208:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 16 20204:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 22 20207:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 26 20208:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 29 20207:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 10:04 AM