Playoff Schedule & Results (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep Home Hardware
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WNT-PA2Feb 15 20198:00 PMHanover FalconsDavidson Centre
WNT-PA1Feb 16 201911:00 AMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WNT-PA3Feb 21 20197:00 PMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WNT-PA4Feb 24 20192:00 PMHanover FalconsTiverton Arena
Feb 26 20196:00 PMHanover FalconsHanover Coliseum
Mar 02 20191:00 PM TBA TBATiverton Arena
Mar 03 20193:15 PM TBA TBATiverton Arena
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPN-SN09Feb 16 20193:30 PMListowel Cyclones BlackDavidson Centre
LPN-SN05Feb 17 20199:00 AMNovice LL2 Lil' DiggersDavidson Centre
LPN-SN02Feb 20 20196:30 PMHowick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LPN-SN07Feb 23 20193:15 PMHowick HornetsDavidson Centre
LPN-SN08Mar 02 20192:00 PMNovice LL2 Lil' DiggersDavidson Centre
LPN-SS6Mar 05 20196:30 PMListowel Cyclones BlackSteve Kerr Complex
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPN-SN05Feb 17 20199:00 AMNovice LL1 Lil' BullshootersDavidson Centre
LPN-SN06Feb 23 20194:30 PMBCH Ice DogsDavidson Centre
LPN-SN04Feb 24 201912:00 PMHowick HornetsDavidson Centre
LPN-SN01Feb 27 20196:30 PMHowick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LPN-SN08Mar 02 20192:00 PMNovice LL1 Lil' BullshootersDavidson Centre
Novice Girls C CRG
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 15 20197:00 PMOwen Sound GirlsJulie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
Feb 16 20191:00 PMOwen Sound GirlsTiverton Arena
Feb 17 20193:15 PMSaugeen Shores StormTiverton Arena
Feb 18 20196:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Feb 20 20196:30 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsDesboro Arena
Mar 02 20193:15 PMWalkerton CapitalsDavidson Centre
Mar 08 20197:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton Community Centre
Mar 09 20192:15 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsTiverton Arena
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WA-C-B04Feb 24 20194:10 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WA-C-B03Mar 02 20193:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsTiverton Arena
Atom AE Boston Pizza
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WA-N-B06Feb 17 20192:00 PMHowick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WA-N-B11Feb 24 20192:45 PMHowick HornetsDavidson Centre
WA-N-B10Mar 09 20193:30 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsDavidson Centre
WA-N-B03Mar 10 20194:30 PMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPA-WW04Feb 16 20194:45 PMGoderich SailorsDavidson Centre
LPA-WW06Feb 17 201911:45 AMWingham IronmenDavidson Centre
LPA-WW05Feb 22 20196:30 PMAtom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMcTiverton Arena
LPA-WW08Feb 23 20192:00 PMAtom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMcDavidson Centre
LPA-WW12Mar 05 20196:15 PMWingham IronmenWingham
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPA-WW09Feb 16 20196:00 PMWingham IronmenDavidson Centre
LPA-WW05Feb 22 20196:30 PMAtom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMcTiverton Arena
LPA-WW08Feb 23 20192:00 PMAtom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMcDavidson Centre
LPA-WW02Feb 24 20194:00 PMGoderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LPA-WW07Feb 28 20197:15 PMGoderich SailorsDavidson Centre
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 17 20192:30 PMWest Grey WarriorsDavidson Centre
Feb 27 20197:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsDavidson Centre
Mar 03 20191:15 PMOwen Sound Ice HawksDavidson Centre
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WP-L-S8Feb 20 20197:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardDavidson Centre
WP-L-S7Feb 20 20197:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersDavidson Centre
WP-L-S2Mar 02 20193:30 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
Peewee LL1 Leader Wind
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-MN11Feb 14 20197:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 1Davidson Centre
LPP-MN25Feb 16 201911:00 AMShallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-MN29Feb 21 20198:30 PMSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPP-MN07Feb 23 201912:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedLions Head
LPP-MN15Feb 24 20191:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedDavidson Centre
LPP-MN14Mar 02 20192:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BlackTiverton Arena
LPP-MN12Mar 03 20192:30 PMPeewee LL2Davidson Centre
LPP-MN13Mar 09 20192:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesDavidson Centre
LPP-MN18Mar 10 20194:00 PMPeewee LL2Davidson Centre
Peewee LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-MN20Feb 16 20194:45 PMSouth Bruce BladesTiverton Arena
LPP-MN17Feb 17 20192:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedTiverton Arena
LPP-MN19Feb 18 20197:15 PMShallow Lake Lakers 1Davidson Centre
LPP-MN22Mar 02 201911:00 AMShallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-MN08Mar 03 201910:30 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedLions Head
LPP-MN12Mar 03 20192:30 PMPeewee LL1 Leader WindDavidson Centre
LPP-MN26Mar 04 20196:30 PMSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPP-MN03Mar 08 20197:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BlackWiarton Arena
LPP-MN16Mar 09 20191:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BlackTiverton Arena
LPP-MN18Mar 10 20194:00 PMPeewee LL1 Leader WindDavidson Centre
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 20194:00 PMOwen Sound GirlsJulie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
Feb 17 20193:45 PMOwen Sound GirlsDavidson Centre
Feb 19 20196:15 PMSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Feb 27 20197:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena Complex
Feb 28 20196:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormDavidson Centre
Mar 02 20194:30 PMWest Grey WarriorsDavidson Centre
Mar 03 20194:30 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsTiverton Arena
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-BB-Q3-1Feb 16 20197:30 PMMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-BB-Q3-2Feb 17 20191:00 PMMitchell MeteorsDavidson Centre
O-BB-Q3-3Feb 19 20198:00 PMMitchell MeteorsDavidson Centre
O-BB-Q3-4Feb 22 20197:50 PMMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-BB-Q3-5Feb 23 20197:15 PMMitchell MeteorsDavidson Centre
O-BB-Q3-6Feb 24 20198:20 PMMitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WB-C-B02Feb 26 20198:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsDavidson Centre
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPB-MN01Feb 18 20197:30 PMBantam LL 2 Presto CrestTiverton Arena
LPB-MN27Feb 24 20195:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 1Durham CC
LPB-MN24Feb 28 20198:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPB-MN16Mar 02 20194:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPB-MN04Mar 03 20193:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsDavidson Centre
LPB-MN05Mar 04 20198:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 1Davidson Centre
LPB-MN02Mar 09 20195:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Tiverton Arena
LPB-MN03Mar 10 20191:15 PMShallow Lake Lakers 1Davidson Centre
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPB-MN01Feb 18 20197:30 PMBantam LL 1 Scotia BankTiverton Arena
LPB-MN07Feb 21 20197:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Davidson Centre
LPB-MN15Feb 24 20191:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LPB-MN08Feb 28 20198:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 1Davidson Centre
LPB-MN17Mar 03 20195:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPB-MN09Mar 04 20196:30 PMWalkerton CapitalsDavidson Centre
LPB-MN23Mar 05 20198:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPB-MN10Mar 07 20197:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 1Davidson Centre
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 20191:00 PMMarkdale Markdale
Feb 23 20195:45 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 24 20194:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormDavidson Centre
Feb 28 20198:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton Community Centre
Mar 02 20195:45 PMMarkdale Davidson Centre
Mar 04 20198:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Mar 09 20196:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsDavidson Centre
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WM-G-A05Feb 24 20196:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WM-G-A07Mar 07 20198:30 PMBCH Ice DogsDavidson Centre
Midget LL 1 MicroAge Basics
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPM-MN10Feb 17 20193:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LPM-MN03Feb 20 20198:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsDavidson Centre
LPM-MN04Feb 22 20196:45 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Saugeen Shores Commu
LPM-MN02Feb 27 20198:15 PMShallow Lake LakersDavidson Centre
LPM-MN01Mar 06 20198:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Davidson Centre
LPM-MN07Mar 09 20196:00 PMShallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 20197:15 PMStratford Aces Davidson Centre
Feb 17 20195:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 21 20196:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormDavidson Centre
Feb 23 201911:30 AMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsMarkdale
Feb 26 20197:30 PMSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Mar 03 20192:00 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsTiverton Arena
Midget Girls C Scotia Bank
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 12 20199:00 PMSouth Bruce SBMHAMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Feb 19 20197:30 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsMarkdale
Feb 23 20198:45 PMMarkdale Davidson Centre
Mar 06 20197:00 PMTCDMHA (Chatsworth) RebelsDavidson Centre
Kincardine Bulldogs
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
3Feb 01 20198:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
3Feb 03 20193:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
3Feb 08 20198:00 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Feb 16 20198:30 PM TBA TBADavidson Centre
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 15, 2019 at 1:40 PM