U11 Canadian Overhead Doors D, U11, 2023-2024 (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Player registration
Gender Identity & Expression
Respect In Sports
Rowan's Law
Age Division Name Changes
About Us
Executive
Executive Meeting Minutes
Governance Documents
Tournaments
Kincardine Regional Silver Stick Tournament
Doug Kennedy Classic Tournament (formerly Archie McMillan) October 18-20, 2024
Doug Kennedy Classic Tournament (formerly Archie McMillan) October 18-20, 2024
Registration Form
U9 Girls Jambouree
U9 Girls Jambouree
U9 Girls Jambouree Registration
Simmons Memorial U13 Boys LL Tournament
Simmons Memorial U13 Boys LL Tournament
Simmons Registration Form
Derrick Burrows Jamboree (formerly Ross Young)
Derrick Burrows Jamboree (formerly Ross Young)
Registration Form
Coaches and Team Staff
Coaching Requirements
Coach & Bench Staff Registration
Current KMHA Coaches
Coaches/Team Staff Information
HCR Coach and Team staff Registration
Qualification Matrix
Travel Permit/Fee Application
Clinic and Certification Reimbursement Application
HCR 3.0 Guides
Referees
Referee Payments
Referee Information
Forms
Tryout Schedule
Health and Wellness
Kinucks Safety
WES for Youth Online
McFadden's Movement
Kinucks Gear
Photo Galleries
Hall of Champions
U11 Canadian Overhead Doors D Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
U11
U11 Canadian Overhead Doors D
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Latest
News
2023/24 U11 D Final Roster
Submitted
By Keegan Wilcox on Oct 01, 2023 (397 views)
Thank you to everyone that came out to the U11 D tryouts over the last couple days. It was a great tryout and I appreciate all of the efforts the kids put forward. The following have been selected to the U11 D team: C. Alexander W. Anderson E. Booth E. Burton H. Caravaggio D. Coutts E. Coutts I. Henhoeffer E. Maxwell J. Savage G. Stewart L. Tourloukis D. VanGaver L. Vandewalle B. Wilcox Thank you, Keegan
Latest
News
Tryout Update
Submitted
By Keegan Wilcox on Sep 30, 2023 (232 views)
Thank you to those that attended today for the first tryout for the U11 D team. Each player is invited back to tomorrow mornings tryout and I anticipate this will be the final tryout before the team is selected. Thank you Keegan
News Archive
Standings
Available Standings Previews
For This Team (3)
First Half Regular Season - Pool B (inactive)
Second Half Regular Season - Pool E (inactive)
Lockridge - Pool A (inactive)
Other Related (5)
First Half Regular Season - Pool A (inactive)
Second Half Regular Season - Pool C (inactive)
Second Half Regular Season - Pool D (inactive)
Lockridge - Pool B (inactive)
Lockridge - Final (inactive)
×
First Half Regular Season - Pool B
Team
Pts
Walkerton Capitals
10-0-2
22
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
10-1-1
21
Kincardine Kinucks
8-2-2
18
Saugeen Shores Storm
7-3-2
16
Mitchell Meteors
6-5-1
13
Mt. Forest Rams
5-4-3
13
Drayton Defenders D#1
5-6-1
11
Wingham Ironmen
5-6-1
11
Mid-Huron Huskies
5-6-1
11
Goderich Sailors
3-7-2
8
Listowel Cyclones
3-8-1
7
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
2-9-1
5
Minto Mad Dogs
0-12-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Shallow Lake Lakers
12-1-0
24
AEMHA Ice Dogs
12-1-0
24
Central Perth Predators
10-2-1
21
Saugeen Shores Storm D
8-3-2
18
South Bruce Blades
8-5-0
16
TCDMHA Rebels
6-5-2
14
Mid-Huron Huskies D
6-7-0
12
Mitchell Meteors D
5-6-2
12
Walkerton Capitals D
3-7-3
9
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
4-9-0
8
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
3-8-2
8
Drayton Defenders D#2
3-9-1
7
Kincardine Kinucks D
1-9-3
5
Bruce Peninsula Predators
1-10-2
4
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Walkerton Capitals
7-1-0
14
Kincardine Kinucks
6-2-0
12
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
6-2-0
12
Mt. Forest Rams
5-2-1
11
AEMHA Ice Dogs
4-3-1
9
Saugeen Shores Storm
2-4-2
6
Central Perth Predators
1-6-1
3
Shallow Lake Lakers
1-6-1
3
South Bruce Blades
0-6-2
2
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Wingham Ironmen
7-1-0
14
Listowel Cyclones
5-0-2
12
Drayton Defenders D#1
6-2-0
12
Mitchell Meteors
5-2-1
11
Goderich Sailors
3-4-1
7
Mid-Huron Huskies
3-4-0
6
Saugeen Shores Storm D
2-6-0
4
TCDMHA Rebels
0-5-0
0
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
0-7-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
8-0-0
16
Mitchell Meteors D
5-1-2
12
Minto Mad Dogs
6-2-0
12
Drayton Defenders D#2
4-3-1
9
Mid-Huron Huskies D
3-4-1
7
Kincardine Kinucks D
2-4-2
6
Bruce Peninsula Predators
3-5-0
6
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
2-6-0
4
Walkerton Capitals D
0-8-0
0
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
South Bruce Blades
7-1-0
14
Minto Mad Dogs
7-1-0
14
TCDMHA Rebels
2-6-0
4
Walkerton Capitals D
2-6-0
4
Kincardine Kinucks D
2-6-0
4
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
Drayton Defenders D#2
7-1-0
14
Bruce Peninsula Predators
5-3-0
10
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
4-4-0
8
Mid-Huron Huskies D
3-5-0
6
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
1-7-0
2
View Full Standings
Team
Pts
South Bruce Blades
1-0-0
2
Drayton Defenders D#2
0-1-0
0
View Full Standings
Team Record
6 - 20 - 6
2023-2024
No upcoming games scheduled.
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
0 events
Thu
0 events
Fri
0 events
Sat
0 events
Sun
0 events
No events for Wed, Aug 14, 2024
No events for Thu, Aug 15, 2024
No events for Fri, Aug 16, 2024
No events for Sat, Aug 17, 2024
No events for Sun, Aug 18, 2024
Follow Us:
Kincardine Minor Hockey Association
Posts by KMHA_Kinucks