Davidson Centre, Venues (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Tyke ( 2011's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
2012's Vs Ripley
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLA-W-58]
Atom Girls C Canadian Tire
W (4-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[ARC21]
Atom AE Boston Pizza
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[AR-4-13]
Peewee LL2
T (1-1)
3:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLP-NB-11]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL & Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 MicroAge Basics
L (0-6)
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLM-N-26]
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-A-26]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Blue & Tyke Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Black & Tyke Green
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
W (6-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLN-CN-29]
Peewee LL2
W (10-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LLP-NB-14]
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLN-CN-35]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
W (2-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Huricanes
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Blue & Tyke Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Green & Tyke Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 Leader Wind
T (3-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LLP-NB-05]
Novice Rep Home Hardware
L (1-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-25]
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
L (3-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Midget Girls C Scotia Bank
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals C
[BR29]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-A-32]
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE Boston Pizza
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[AR-4-11]
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Tyke ( 2011's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
2013/14's vs Ripley
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
L (3-5)
3:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LLB-N-038]
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
T (0-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR32]
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C CRG
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR35]
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals HL
[PRHL03]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 Leader Wind
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
W (8-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[PRHL14]
Atom LL 1 McDonalds AtoMc
L (3-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLA-W-49]
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
L (1-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLN-CN-26]
Novice Rep Home Hardware
W (12-1)
5:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-26]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest
09101112131415
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Green & Tyke Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Blue & Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
L (0-6)
1:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
[ARHL14]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR-A-19]
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
L (3-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLB-N-048]
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE Boston Pizza
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[AR-4-15]
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 MicroAge Basics
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLM-N-20]
Bantam Rostered Select
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BR-A-20]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
L (3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MR-A-28]
Bantam Girls HL SuperHeat
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals C
[BE8]
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 Leader Wind
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LLP-NB-04]
Peewee LL2
3:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLP-NB-15]
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AR-1-24]
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
5:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLN-CN-40]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover
16171819202122
Tyke ( 2011's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
As per Derek Burrows
Bantam Girls HL SuperHeat
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[BR42]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
1:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PR-1-15]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-A-24]
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MR-A-31]
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 MicroAge Basics
8:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLM-N-24]
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLB-N-033]
Midget Girls C Scotia Bank
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
[MR35]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
3:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LLP-NB-16]
Ripley Wolves
5:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironman
23242526272829
Novice Rep Home Hardware
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Blue & Tyke Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Green & Tyke Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
1:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLB-N-049]
Atom LL 2 McDonalds AtoMc
3:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LLA-W-62]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
4:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Novice Rep Home Hardware
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
10:10 AM
@ Twin Centre Huricanes
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
6:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Initiation
Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLN-CN-32]
Bantam LL 2 Presto Crest
8:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLB-N-045]
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PR-1-11]
Bantam Rep Beisel Contracting
9:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BR-A-23]
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
2:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
3:15 PM
vs. Novice LL2 Lil' Diggers
[LLN-CN-28]
Peewee Girls C Bruce Telecom
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[PRC46]
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
5:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AR-1-18]
Kincardine Bulldogs
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Blue & Tyke Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 Lil' Bullshooters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Green & Tyke Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls HL Rona
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep Legion Branch 183
1:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[PR-1-16]
Midget Girls LLFHL Montgomery Ford
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL McDonalds AtoMc
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep Miller Insurance
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 4
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep Canadian Tire
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 MicroAge Basics
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLM-N-22]
Initiation
Initiation 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep Home Hardware
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Kincardine Bulldogs
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironman
Initiation
Initiation 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Initiation 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke ( 2011's)
Tyke Blue & Tyke Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C Snobelen Farms
6:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen C
[BR11]
Bantam LL 1 Scotia Bank
8:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLB-N-039]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Davidson Centre
601 Durham St , Kincardine, ON  N2Z 1L6
  • Current Season

    48 - 27 - 15
  • All-Time

    1387 - 820 - 239
Other Home Venues
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 8:26 AM