Tiverton Arena, Venues (Kincardine Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30
U11 AtoMc LL 1 & U11 AtoMc LL 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Canadian Tire Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Legion Branch 183 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
W (7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[U18LLN22]
U11 AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Lakeside GM AE & U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Superheat LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls B & U11 Girls C RONA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls AtoMc HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Girls HL & U13 Girls C
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls Bruce Telecom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Superheat LL 2
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[U13LLW63]
U11 AtoMc LL 1
L (2-6)
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2 Red
[U11LLC57]
U13 Girls Bruce Telecom BB
T (1-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
U11 Girls C RONA
W (4-1)
4:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[U11101]
U13 Girls C
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Oct 31010203040506
U13 Legion Branch 183 Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11 AtoMc LL 1 & U11 Canadian Tire Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AtoMc LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Legion Branch 183 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Scotia Bank WOAA
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[U18-10]
U11 AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Skate
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Superheat LL 2 & U13 Lakeside GM AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls AtoMc HL & U11 Girls C RONA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 Girls C
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 AtoMc LL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
U11 Girls AtoMc HL
L (0-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Walkerton
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[U13LLW50]
U13 Superheat LL 2
W (5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[U13LLW57]
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[U15LLN20]
07080910111213
U13 Superheat LL 2
L (2-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[U13LLW56]
U11 AtoMc LL 2
(4-3)
3:15 PM
vs. U11 AtoMc LL 1
[U11LLC66]
U11 Canadian Tire Rep
W (6-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[U11S33]
U11 AtoMc LL 2 & U11 Canadian Tire Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AtoMc LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Legion Branch 183 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[U18LLN19]
U11 AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1 & U13 Superheat LL 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Lakeside GM AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls AtoMc HL & U11 Girls B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls C RONA
L (1-13)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[U11104]
U13 Girls C & U13 Girls Bruce Telecom BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Canadian Tire Rep
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[U11S36]
U13 Girls HL
W (2-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[U13206]
U13 Girls C
L (0-4)
3:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[U13109]
U15 Rep
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
14151617181920
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
U11 AE
L (4-6)
3:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[U11M17]
U11 AtoMc LL 1
W (11-0)
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[U11LLC58]
U11 AtoMc LL 1 & U11 AtoMc LL 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Canadian Tire Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[U18LLN24]
U11 AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Skate
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Lakeside GM AE & U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Superheat LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 Legion Branch 183 Rep & U11 Girls C RONA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls AtoMc HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Girls HL & U13 Girls C
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls Bruce Telecom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Canadian Tire Rep
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
U11 Girls B
W (3-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Grand River
U11 Girls AtoMc HL
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
U13 Girls C
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
21222324252627
U13 Superheat LL 2
W (7-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[U13LLW55]
U11 AtoMc LL 2
W (5-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[U11LLC62]
U11 AtoMc LL 1
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U11 AtoMc LL 1 & U11 Canadian Tire Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AtoMc LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Legion Branch 183 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 OWHL Rep Girls
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U11 AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 Bullshooters & U13 Superheat LL 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls C
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls AtoMc HL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U11 Girls B
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Girls HL & U13 Girls Bruce Telecom BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 Superheat LL 2
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. AEMHA
[1]
All Teams
7:00 AM-10:00 PM
Wade Simmons Tournament
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
7:30 AM
vs. Hanover
[1]
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
1:45 PM
vs. Georgian Shores
[1]
U13 Superheat LL 2
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[2]
282930Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04
U18 Miller Insurance Rep
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U11 AtoMc LL 2 & U11 Canadian Tire Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AtoMc LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Legion Branch 183 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[U18LLN23]
U11 AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Skate
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 MicroAge Basics LL1 & U13 Superheat LL 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Lakeside GM AE
6:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[U13M43]
U15 Girls C
7:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs
[U15218]
U18 Scotia Bank LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls AtoMc HL & U11 Girls B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls C RONA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Girls C & U13 Girls Bruce Telecom BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls B
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Huricanes
Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11
U13 Superheat LL 2
2:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[U13LLW62]
U11 AtoMc LL 2
3:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[U11LLC64]
U13 Girls C
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
U11 AtoMc LL 1 & U11 AtoMc LL 2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Legion Branch 183 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Girls Scotia Bank WOAA
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[U18-18]
U11 Canadian Tire Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Development Group 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Lakeside GM AE & U13 MicroAge Basics LL1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Superheat LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Girls C
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Scotia Bank LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls B & U11 Girls C RONA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls AtoMc HL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Girls HL & U13 Girls C
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls Bruce Telecom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Girls Bruce Telecom BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 Superheat LL 2
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[U13LLW59]
U11 Canadian Tire Rep
4:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[U11S38]
U15 Lighthouse Chiro LL
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tiverton Arena
, Tiverton, ON  
  • Current Season

    15 - 14 - 5
  • All-Time

    559 - 398 - 126
Other Home Venues
Printed from kincardineminorhockey.ca on Monday, November 29, 2021 at 5:52 AM